Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Goessel USD 411

  • Scott Boden

    JH/HS Principal
  • Raechel Boese

    Cheer Sponsor
  • Marica Brubaker

    Music Teacher, Scholarsbowl Assistant
  • Tara Churchill

    Elementary PE Teacher, Assistant JH Volleyball Coach
  • Hiedi Claassen

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Stephen Conrad

    Elementary Paraprofessional
  • Mark Crawford

    Superintendent/Elementary Principal
  • Angie Duerksen

    Elementary Speech Pathologist
  • Janna Duerksen

    Counselor, Senior Class Sponsor
  • Leslie Duerksen

    Elementary Secretary
  • Megan Duerksen

    JH Language Arts - JH SIT Chair - JH Stuco
  • Olivia Duerksen

    3rd Grade Teacher, Assistant HS Volleyball, Assistant HS Girls Basketball
  • Sandra Duerksen

    Food Service Director - Elementary Cook
  • Gerard Dunne

    HS Social Science Teacher, HS Stuco, HS Boys Basketball Assistant
  • Kimberli Dunne

    HS Paraprofessional, Play Director
  • Kelly Fay

    Para Professional
  • Amy Flaming

    1st Grade Teacher, Assistant JH Girls Basketball Coach, Assistant Track Coach
  • Luke Freeman

    Elementary Paraprofessional, HS Assistant Football Coach
  • Scott Frobenius

    Maintenance
  • Bonnie Gaeddert

    Pre-K Teacher, Freshmen Sponsor
  • Emily Gibson

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Kasey Gooch

    Occupational Therapist
  • Krista Graber

    GES Library and Literacy Interventionist
  • Nathan Graber

    Ag Education, FFA Sponsor
  • Crysta Guhr

    HS English - Head HS Volleyball Coach - Assistant Track Coach - HS SIT Lead
  • Curtis Guhr

    JH/HS PE/Health - Head HS Boys Basketball - Head Track
  • Anne Harvey

    Para Professional
  • Brittany Hiebert

    Family and Consumer Science - FCCLA Adviser
  • Garrett Hiebert

    HS Math - Head HS Football - Track
  • Ryan Hoopes

    HS Interrelated Teacher - Head HS Girls Basketball Coach - Assistant JH Football Coach - Assistant Tech - Concessions Manager - Junior Class Sponsor
  • Sheri Janzen

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Brian Lightner

    Activities Director - HS Math - Track
  • Chad Lindeman

    JH Social Science - Head JH Football - JH Boys Basketball - Golf - JH Stuco - Junior Class Sponsor
  • Larry Lindeman

    Bus Driver
  • Kristen Lindsey

    JH Interrelated Teacher
  • Joanne Loewen

    Elementary Paraprofessional
  • Janene Maybrey

    Kindergarten Para Professional
  • Suzanne Meier

    Elementary Para Professional
  • Chrystiana Miller

    Title I Teacher - ELL Teacher, K-8 Intervention Coordinator
  • Amy Nguyen

    School Psychologist
  • Donna O'Neill

    HS Science, Sophomore Sponsor
  • Russell Pauls

    JH/HS Librarian - JH Math
  • Stephanie Pham

    MS/HS Speech Pathologist
  • Ron Plenart

    Bus Driver
  • Cindy Sattler

    JH/HS Para Professional
  • Rebecca Sawyer

    Elementary Paraprofessional
  • Ben Schmidt

    Head Maintenance
  • Diana Schmidt

    Bus Driver
  • Jim Schmidt

    Bus Driver
  • Jody Schmidt

    Elementary Special Ed Teacher
  • Kacie Schmidt

    K-12 Art Teacher - Yearbook
  • Libby Schrag

    School Nurse
  • Sheri Sells

    JH Math/Science, JH Quiz Bowl
  • Susie Shipp

    Cook
  • Peggy Shortridge

    Spanish Teacher
  • Joni Smith

    District Clerk
  • Kim Steinert

    MS Para Professional
  • Scott Taylor

    Band Teacher
  • Braden Unruh

    Choir Teacher, HS Scholarsbowl
  • Janice Voth

    Elementary Cook
  • Donna Washmon

    Custodian, Cross Country Coach
  • Derek Webb

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Jeff Wintermote

    Social Worker
  • Missy Wonders

    HS Secretary
  • Tom Zogleman

    Substitute Teacher, JH Girls Basketball Coach